Whistleblower Software Privacy Policy

Whistleblower Software only collects personal data in cases where this is relevant to us and also when it is relevant for your activity inside the software. The purpose of the processing of your personal information is to offer you the respective product and services that Whistleblower Software offers. Whistleblower Software will always comply with the applicable legal regulations at any time when we collect, process and use personal data. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the agreed subscription. Whistleblower Software retains your personal data for as long as we have legal obligations to do so, or as long as this personal data remains relevant for the purpose for which it was collected. The categories of personal information that Whistleblower Software stores are the following personal information: name, address, telephone number, e-mail etc. We only pass on your personal information to data processors with whom we have made agreements with. We also pass on personal information to partners as well as advisers to whom you are affiliated or advisers you may wish to be affiliated with. We use sub-processors that belong to third countries and these have also a legal transfer basis.

Rights under the Data Protection Regulation

It follows from the Data Protection Regulation that you have rights in the case of our processing of your personal data. If you wish to make use of the rights below, please contact us. You have access to delete information at any time. Whistleblower Software will, no later than 3 years after a termination of subscription, delete information, cf. the statute of limitations. Should information be necessary for legal reasons, it may be necessary to retain information for a longer period — after which this information will be deleted as soon as the law claims are obsolete. You have the right to data portability at any time and can thus download your documents for future use. You have the right to view your data in our system at any time and you also have the right to update the information in the event of any changes to it. You have the right and opportunity to send a request to kontakt@whistleblowersoftware.com if you wish us to limit the processing of your personal data. You have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You are also, at all times, entitled to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, but we would of course appreciate being informed about this, so that we can correct our treatment to satisfy you. You can complain directly to the Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens vej 35, 2500 Valby, dt@datatilsynet.dk or tel. +45 33 19 32 00. You can also read more at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Whistleblower Software employee, Kristoffer Get a demo from Kristoffer
Whistleblower Software

Due to the new EU regulations, every company with over 50 employees is forced to set up a whistleblower initiative in their business. Become compliant with Whistleblower Software.

Sales Phone number +45 71 99 63 83
Sales mail contact@whistleblowersoftware.com
partner.image-alt.image-alt_danish_chamber_of_commerce

© 2021 Whistleblower Software ApS. All rights reserved.